World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



KAISHEVA Uliana

  Personal data
KAISHEVA Uliana

 More photos - 16

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KAISHEVA Uliana
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1994-03-08
Height  176
Weight  62
Birthplace  Mozhga, Udmurt Republic, Russia
Residence  Russia
Homeplace  Izhevsk, Udmurt Republic, Russia
Education  Udmurt State University, tourism
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  Serviceman, Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Reading, learning languages
First Year in Biathlon  2004
National team  2012
Coaches  Tkachenko Mikhail Vladimirovich, Kaishev Nikolay Mikhailovich, Korotaev Alexey Fedorovich
Team сoach  Vitalіy Noritsyn
Club  CSKA
Website  https://www.instagram.com/ulianakaisheva
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Adidas, One Way, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
champion in the pursuit and bronze medalist in the Sprint Winter Youth Olympic Games 2012 in Innsbruck. Absolute World Champion among girls (under 19 years) 2013. Two-time European champion in biathlon among juniors (under 21 years). Participant of World Cup stages. Bronze medalist of the III World Winter War Games in Sochi in the sprint and champion of games in the team classification
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
18/19 85.1 (177/208) 85.0 (51/60) 77.5 (31/40) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (60/68)
17/18 83.2 (164/197) 80.0 (32/40) 84.0 (42/50) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
16/17 77.4 (72/93) 70.0 (14/20) 85.0 (17/20) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 61.5 (8/13)
15/16 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2015/2016
14.40
2016/2017
10.40
2017/2018
8.90
2018/2019
10.50
2019/2020
9.70
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 10 km Individual 1
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 1
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  European championship
2013   Bansko   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2015   Otepaa   Mixed relay (junior) 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2014   Nove Mesto   Mixed relay (junior) 2
2015   Otepaa   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
2015   Otepaa   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Sjusjoen   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Lenzerheide   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Lenzerheide   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Sjusjoen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2019   Lenzerheide   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Lenzerheide   Single mixed relay 1
2020   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 2
2019   Lenzerheide   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2020   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 8
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 11
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 16
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual OG 24
2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 25
2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 25
2018   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 25
2017   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 27
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 56 34 67 55
17/18 48 43 42
16/17 73 67 64
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya