World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



NIGMATULLINA Uliana

  Personal data
NIGMATULLINA Uliana

 More photos - 19

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  NIGMATULLINA Uliana
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1994-03-08
Height  176
Weight  62
Birthplace  Mozhga, Udmurt Republic, Russia
Residence  Russia
Homeplace  Izhevsk, Udmurt Republic, Russia
Education  Udmurt State University, tourism
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  Serviceman, Athlete
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Reading, learning languages
First Year in Biathlon  2004
National team  2012
Coaches  Tkachenko Mikhail Vladimirovich, Kaishev Nikolay Mikhailovich, Korotaev Alexey Fedorovich
Team сoach  Vitalіy Noritsyn
Club  CSKA
Website  https://www.instagram.com/ulianakaisheva
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Adidas, One Way, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
champion in the pursuit and bronze medalist in the Sprint Winter Youth Olympic Games 2012 in Innsbruck. Absolute World Champion among girls (under 19 years) 2013. Two-time European champion in biathlon among juniors (under 21 years). Participant of World Cup stages. Bronze medalist of the III World Winter War Games in Sochi in the sprint and champion of games in the team classification
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 84.1 (297/353) 78.3 (47/60) 82.9 (58/70) 90.0 (90/100) 86.7 (52/60) 79.4 (50/63)
20/21 84.2 (404/480) 90.0 (54/60) 83.0 (83/100) 80.0 (128/160) 81.7 (49/60) 90.0 (90/100)
19/20 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
18/19 85.1 (177/208) 85.0 (51/60) 77.5 (31/40) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (60/68)
17/18 83.2 (164/197) 80.0 (32/40) 84.0 (42/50) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 85.1 (40/47)
16/17 77.4 (72/93) 70.0 (14/20) 85.0 (17/20) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 61.5 (8/13)
15/16 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2015/2016
14.40
2016/2017
10.40
2017/2018
8.90
2018/2019
10.50
2019/2020
9.70
2020/2021
6.80
2021/2022
6.20
  Top results
  Olympic games
2022   Beijing   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2022   Beijing   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 10 km Individual 1
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 1
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 1
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  European championship
2013   Bansko   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2015   Otepaa   Mixed relay (junior) 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Mixed relay (junior) 2
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2015   Otepaa   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
2015   Otepaa   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2021   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Lenzerheide   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Lenzerheide   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Sjusjoen   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Sjusjoen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2019   Lenzerheide   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Lenzerheide   Single mixed relay 1
2020   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual 2
2019   Lenzerheide   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2020   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
2021   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 5
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 7
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 8
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 8
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 9
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 10
2022   Beijing   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 11
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 25 5 37 29 22
20/21 20 14 20 26 22
18/19 56 34 67 55
17/18 48 43 42
16/17 73 67 64
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna