World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



MIRONOVA Svetlana

  Personal data
MIRONOVA Svetlana

 More photos - 12

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MIRONOVA Svetlana
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1994-02-22
Height  165
Weight  52
Birthplace  Tomsk, Russia
Residence  Russia
Homeplace  Yekaterinburg, Russia
Education  higher
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  music, books
First Year in Biathlon  2011
National team  2012
Coaches  Shashilov Mikhail Viktorovich
Team сoach  Vitalіy Noritsyn
Club  RBM №1 in Ekaterinburg
Website  https://www.instagram.com/svetlana__mi__
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Adidas, Swix, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Prizewinner of Junior World Championship and European Championship.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 73.0 (176/241) 75.0 (15/20) 84.0 (42/50) 65.0 (52/80) 78.3 (47/60) 64.5 (20/31)
17/18 76.2 (99/130) 0.0 (0/0) 75.7 (53/70) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 66.7 (16/24) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (9/14)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
9.20
2017/2018
7.10
2018/2019
3.00
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
  IBU Cup
2018   Idre   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 7
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 12
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 15
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 15
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 16
2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 17
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 18
2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 18
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 20
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 31 60 26 46 27
17/18 58 48 60
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina