World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 788
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 712
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 690
4 BOE Tarjei 623
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 576
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 547
8 DOLL Benedikt 512
9 DALE Johannes 506
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 439
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj<br>PRYMA Artem<br>DZHIMA Yuliia<br>PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
SEMERENKO Valj
PRYMA Artem
DZHIMA Yuliia
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-29 10:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-29 10:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



SCHWAIGER Julia

  Personal data
SCHWAIGER Julia

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SCHWAIGER Julia
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1996-01-21
Height  165
Weight  56
Birthplace  Zell am See, Austria
Residence  Austria
Homeplace  Austria
Education  
Languages  German, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Cooking, reading, music, fashion, traveling
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2012
Coaches  Walter Gapp
Team сoach  Walter Gapp
Club  HSV Saalfelden
Website  https://www.facebook.com/schwaiger.julia/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Ziener
Goggles  Uvex
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Ziener, Uvex, Swix, Anschütz, Löffler, Fischer
Race suit  Löffler
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 83.6 (168/201) 86.7 (52/60) 77.5 (31/40) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 82.0 (50/61)
18/19 85.0 (283/333) 91.7 (55/60) 85.0 (68/80) 84.2 (101/120) 0.0 (0/0) 80.8 (59/73)
17/18 83.1 (59/71) 70.0 (14/20) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
16/17 82.2 (83/101) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (24/30) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
15/16 85.2 (46/54) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
14/15 70.0 (21/30) 85.0 (17/20) 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
16.50
2015/2016
23.90
2016/2017
12.80
2017/2018
14.00
2018/2019
11.40
2019/2020
9.10
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Women 10 km Individual 1
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 2
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Osrblie   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 10
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 14
2020   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 19
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 20
2018   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 24
2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 26
2016   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 27
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 28
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 28
2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 29
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 57 26 58
18/19 55 22 72 56
17/18 75 79 64
16/17 65 53 62 73
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 719
2 OEBERG Hanna 613
3 ECKHOFF Tiril 607
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
5 HERRMANN Denise 571
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 461
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 445
8 SIMON Julia 441
9 BRAISAZ Justine 433
10 PREUSS Franziska 411
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya