World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



ARWIDSON Tobias

  Personal data
ARWIDSON Tobias

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ARWIDSON Tobias
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1988-06-07
Height  171
Weight  74
Birthplace  Mora
Residence  Torsby
Homeplace  Lima
Education  Student
Languages  Swedish, English, (German)
Profession  
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Fishing, hunting, music and sports
First Year in Biathlon  1996
National team  2004
Coaches  Wadman
Team сoach  Jonas Johansson
Club  Lima SKG
Website  www.tobiasarwidson.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Dalskidan, LarssonHus
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    17/18 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    16/17 80.0 (24/30) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    15/16 80.5 (62/77) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 78.4 (29/37)
    14/15 87.3 (207/237) 88.3 (53/60) 87.5 (70/80) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 87.7 (50/57)
    13/14 85.9 (189/220) 91.7 (55/60) 84.0 (42/50) 88.3 (53/60) 0.0 (0/0) 78.0 (39/50)
    12/13 89.1 (163/183) 95.0 (38/40) 83.3 (50/60) 91.7 (55/60) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
    11/12 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (17/20) 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
    10/11 83.8 (67/80) 87.5 (35/40) 90.0 (18/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    09/10 83.3 (25/30) 80.0 (16/20) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2009/2010
    15.80
    2010/2011
    13.90
    2011/2012
    12.00
    2012/2013
    12.10
    2013/2014
    9.00
    2014/2015
    12.70
    2015/2016
    14.80
    2016/2017
    9.70
    2017/2018
    16.70
      Top results
      European championship
    2013   Bansko   Men 20 km Individual 2
      World cup
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2007   Torsby   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2017   Otepaa   Single mixed relay 2
    2017   Sjusjoen   Single mixed relay 2
    2007   Geilo   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2007   Torsby   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2017   Otepaa   Single mixed relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 17
    2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 21
    2013   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 21
    2014   Sochi   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 28
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 30
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 32
    2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 34
    2012   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 36
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 38
    2014   Sochi   Men 20 km Individual OG 40
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    14/15 76 41
    13/14 57 14 79 73
    12/13 89 66
    10/11 108 76
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya