World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



BRAISAZ Justine

  Personal data
BRAISAZ Justine

 More photos - 130

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BRAISAZ Justine
Country
France
Birthdate  1996-07-04
Height  173
Weight  58
Birthplace  Albertville, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music, books
First Year in Biathlon  2011
National team  2012
Coaches  Frederic Zhan
Team сoach  Frederic Zhan
Club  Les Saisie
Website  https://www.facebook.com/braisazbiathlonOfficiel/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Cebe
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Cebe, One Way, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  One Way
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 76.6 (390/509) 75.0 (45/60) 81.0 (81/100) 76.9 (123/160) 73.0 (73/100) 76.4 (68/89)
19/20 74.8 (333/445) 85.0 (51/60) 68.8 (55/80) 77.0 (77/100) 72.0 (72/100) 74.3 (78/105)
18/19 78.4 (305/389) 81.7 (49/60) 73.3 (66/90) 78.0 (78/100) 77.5 (62/80) 84.7 (50/59)
17/18 78.8 (278/353) 82.5 (33/40) 81.4 (57/70) 78.3 (94/120) 80.0 (64/80) 69.8 (30/43)
16/17 80.2 (388/484) 78.3 (47/60) 85.6 (77/90) 81.3 (130/160) 74.0 (74/100) 81.1 (60/74)
15/16 79.9 (329/412) 83.3 (50/60) 83.3 (75/90) 80.0 (112/140) 82.5 (33/40) 72.0 (59/82)
14/15 71.9 (179/249) 80.0 (32/40) 73.8 (59/80) 70.0 (28/40) 65.0 (13/20) 68.1 (47/69)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
5.40
2015/2016
4.00
2016/2017
1.20
2017/2018
1.90
2018/2019
4.10
2019/2020
1.50
2020/2021
2.50
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
  World cup
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2014   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 3
2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 15 13 15 12
19/20 9 3 12 9 9
18/19 26 15 27 35 19
17/18 17 20 13 13 20
16/17 6 15 5 6 15
15/16 21 24 17 21 31
14/15 48 60 37 55 50
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya