World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



BRAISAZ Justine

  Personal data
BRAISAZ Justine

 More photos - 185

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BRAISAZ Justine
Country
France
Birthdate  1996-07-04
Height  173
Weight  58
Birthplace  Albertville, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music, books
First Year in Biathlon  2011
National team  2012
Coaches  Frederic Zhan
Team сoach  Frederic Zhan
Club  Les Saisie
Website  https://www.facebook.com/braisazbiathlonOfficiel/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Cebe
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Cebe, One Way, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  One Way
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 76.2 (224/294) 85.0 (34/40) 76.7 (46/60) 73.0 (73/100) 77.5 (31/40) 74.1 (40/54)
20/21 76.6 (390/509) 75.0 (45/60) 81.0 (81/100) 76.9 (123/160) 73.0 (73/100) 76.4 (68/89)
19/20 74.8 (333/445) 85.0 (51/60) 68.8 (55/80) 77.0 (77/100) 72.0 (72/100) 74.3 (78/105)
18/19 78.4 (305/389) 81.7 (49/60) 73.3 (66/90) 78.0 (78/100) 77.5 (62/80) 84.7 (50/59)
17/18 78.8 (278/353) 82.5 (33/40) 81.4 (57/70) 78.3 (94/120) 80.0 (64/80) 69.8 (30/43)
16/17 80.2 (388/484) 78.3 (47/60) 85.6 (77/90) 81.3 (130/160) 74.0 (74/100) 81.1 (60/74)
15/16 79.9 (329/412) 83.3 (50/60) 83.3 (75/90) 80.0 (112/140) 82.5 (33/40) 72.0 (59/82)
14/15 71.9 (179/249) 80.0 (32/40) 73.8 (59/80) 70.0 (28/40) 65.0 (13/20) 68.1 (47/69)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
5.40
2015/2016
4.00
2016/2017
1.20
2017/2018
1.90
2018/2019
4.10
2019/2020
1.50
2020/2021
2.50
2021/2022
0.50
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
  World cup
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2014   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 7 6 8 12 8
20/21 15 13 15 12
19/20 9 3 12 9 9
18/19 26 15 27 35 19
17/18 17 20 13 13 20
16/17 6 15 5 6 15
15/16 21 24 17 21 31
14/15 48 60 37 55 50
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna