World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine

  Personal data
BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine

 More photos - 187

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine
Country
France
Birthdate  1996-07-04
Height  166
Weight  58
Birthplace  Albertville, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Bike, music, books
First Year in Biathlon  2011
National team  2012
Coaches  Frederic Jean
Team сoach  Frederic Jean
Club  Les Saisies
Website  https://www.facebook.com/braisazbiathlonOfficiel/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Cebe
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Cebe, One Way, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  One Way
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 76.5 (365/477) 81.7 (49/60) 71.0 (71/100) 73.6 (103/140) 82.0 (82/100) 77.9 (60/77)
20/21 76.6 (390/509) 75.0 (45/60) 81.0 (81/100) 76.9 (123/160) 73.0 (73/100) 76.4 (68/89)
19/20 74.8 (333/445) 85.0 (51/60) 68.8 (55/80) 77.0 (77/100) 72.0 (72/100) 74.3 (78/105)
18/19 78.4 (305/389) 81.7 (49/60) 73.3 (66/90) 78.0 (78/100) 77.5 (62/80) 84.7 (50/59)
17/18 78.8 (278/353) 82.5 (33/40) 81.4 (57/70) 78.3 (94/120) 80.0 (64/80) 69.8 (30/43)
16/17 80.2 (388/484) 78.3 (47/60) 85.6 (77/90) 81.3 (130/160) 74.0 (74/100) 81.1 (60/74)
15/16 79.9 (329/412) 83.3 (50/60) 83.3 (75/90) 80.0 (112/140) 82.5 (33/40) 72.0 (59/82)
14/15 71.9 (179/249) 80.0 (32/40) 73.8 (59/80) 70.0 (28/40) 65.0 (13/20) 68.1 (47/69)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
5.40
2015/2016
4.00
2016/2017
1.20
2017/2018
1.90
2018/2019
4.10
2019/2020
1.50
2020/2021
2.50
2021/2022
1.40
  Top results
  Olympic games
2022   Beijing   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
  World cup
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2022   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 3
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2014   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2022   Beijing   Women 12.5 km Mass OG 1
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2021   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 8 6 12 16 1
20/21 15 13 15 12
19/20 9 3 12 9 9
18/19 26 15 27 35 19
17/18 17 20 13 13 20
16/17 6 15 5 6 15
15/16 21 24 17 21 31
14/15 48 60 37 55 50
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna