World Cup
# Name Score
1 DESTHIEUX Simon 88
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 88
3 BOE Tarjei 83
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 78
5 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 72
6 CLAUDE Fabien 68
7 LATYPOV Eduard 66
8 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 64
9 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 61
10 GOW Christian 50
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Oestersund
2021-12-02 13:45 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2021-12-02 13:45 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



LATYPOV Eduard

  Personal data
LATYPOV Eduard

 More photos - 34

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LATYPOV Eduard
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1994-03-21
Height  176
Weight  71
Birthplace  Grodno, Republic of Belarus
Residence  Samara, Russia
Homeplace  Kamyshla Village, Kamyshlinsky District, Samara Region, Russia
Education  incomplete higher
Languages  Russian
Profession  Athlete, coach
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Football
First Year in Biathlon  2011
National team  2012
Coaches  Nikitin V.A.
Team сoach  Anatoliy Khovantsev
Club  CSKA
Website  https://www.instagram.com/abelardo163/
Rifle  БИ-7–4
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Start
Sponsors  Adidas, Swix, БИ-7–4, KV+, Salomon, Start
Race suit  KV+
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 82.4 (441/535) 80.0 (32/40) 84.0 (84/100) 83.8 (134/160) 81.0 (81/100) 81.5 (110/135)
19/20 80.2 (235/293) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (56/70) 80.0 (48/60) 55.0 (11/20) 84.3 (70/83)
18/19 77.6 (118/152) 80.0 (32/40) 70.0 (35/50) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2018/2019
9.20
2019/2020
6.60
2020/2021
3.30
  Top results
  World Championship
2021   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2015   Otepaa   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Mixed relay (junior) 2
2015   Otepaa   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Mixed Relay 2
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Men Super sprint Qualification 2
  World cup
2021   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass 2
2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Sjusjoen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2021   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 7
2021   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 7
2021   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 10
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
2021   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 11
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 11
2021   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WCH 14
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 15
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 15
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 7 7 11
20/21 18 16 21 16
19/20 52 45 45 69 47
18/19 72 42
World Cup
# Name Score
1 DAVIDOVA Marketa 86
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 86
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 79
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 74
5 HERRMANN Denise 64
6 NIGMATULLINA Uliana 64
7 OEBERG Hanna 60
8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 57
9 WEIDEL Anna 57
10 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 54
Overall ranking
popular profile

Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa