World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



POVARNITSYN Alexander

  Personal data
POVARNITSYN Alexander

 More photos - 5

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  POVARNITSYN Alexander
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1994-04-12
Height  181
Weight  77
Birthplace  Izhevsk, Rosiya
Residence  Izhevsk, Rosiya
Homeplace  Izhevsk, Rosiya
Education  UDU, ISС (Institute of Social Communities), cultural studies
Languages  Russian
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  music
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2012
Coaches  Lopatin Ruslan Valerievich
Team сoach  Anatoliy Khovantsev
Club  The Biathlon School of Udmurtia
Website  https://www.instagram.com/alex_povarnitsyn/
Rifle  Би 7–4
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Fischer, Roeckl, One Way
Race suit  KV+
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 84.0 (121/144) 90.0 (36/40) 82.5 (33/40) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
    15/16 87.8 (36/41) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2015/2016
    5.60
    2018/2019
    8.40
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2014   Presque Isle   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2014   Presque Isle   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Presque Isle   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      European championship
    2014   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Otepaa   Mixed relay (junior) 1
    2014   Nove Mesto   Mixed relay (junior) 2
    2015   Otepaa   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2017   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2017   Sjusjoen   Mixed Relay 1
    2019   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2019   Arber   Men 15 km Short Individual 1
    2017   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 2
    2018   Idre   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2019   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 2
    2017   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2019   Arber   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2019   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 10
    2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 18
    2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 24
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint WC 28
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 30
    2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 32
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 35
    2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 45
    2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 65
    2019   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 70
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 53 45 59 62
    15/16 66 75 52
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya