World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 507
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 436
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 435
4 BOE Tarjei 391
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 390
6 JACQUELIN Emilien 380
7 BOE Johannes Thingnes 374
8 DOLL Benedikt 330
9 BJOENTEGAARD Erlend 326
10 DALE Johannes 322
Overall ranking
Last photo
PRYMA Artem
PRYMA Artem
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-23 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Pokljuka
2020-01-23 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



DOSTAL Roman

  Personal data
DOSTAL Roman

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DOSTAL Roman
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1970-07-13
Height  178
Weight  70
Birthplace  Usti Nad Orlici, CZE
Residence  Letohrad
Homeplace  Lucany nad Nisou
Education  
Languages  
Profession  Sport Instructor
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  music
First Year in Biathlon  1984
National team  
Coaches  JanouЕЎek
Team сoach  JanouЕЎek
Club  SKP Jablonex
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  OEZ
Race suit  Atex
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
09/10 76.4 (133/174) 85.0 (51/60) 75.0 (60/80) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
08/09 79.1 (178/225) 85.0 (51/60) 81.4 (57/70) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 67.3 (37/55)
07/08 76.2 (189/248) 78.3 (47/60) 78.8 (63/80) 76.3 (61/80) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (18/28)
06/07 82.9 (232/280) 83.3 (50/60) 83.3 (75/90) 80.8 (97/120) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
05/06 79.7 (338/424) 81.7 (49/60) 80.0 (64/80) 79.2 (95/120) 81.0 (81/100) 76.6 (49/64)
04/05 75.9 (308/406) 78.8 (63/80) 75.6 (68/90) 74.3 (104/140) 80.0 (16/20) 75.0 (57/76)
03/04 74.2 (284/383) 82.5 (33/40) 66.7 (60/90) 78.3 (141/180) 80.0 (16/20) 64.2 (34/53)
02/03 74.6 (244/327) 83.3 (50/60) 68.8 (55/80) 77.0 (77/100) 80.0 (16/20) 68.7 (46/67)
01/02 77.4 (257/332) 80.0 (48/60) 78.8 (63/80) 75.7 (106/140) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (40/52)
00/01 74.3 (226/304) 76.7 (46/60) 70.0 (63/90) 80.0 (80/100) 0.0 (0/0) 68.5 (37/54)
99/00 73.4 (213/290) 76.3 (61/80) 70.0 (42/60) 81.3 (65/80) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (45/70)
98/99 73.6 (131/178) 75.0 (30/40) 68.0 (34/50) 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (18/28)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
7.00
2009/2010
8.80
  Top results
  World Championship
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 1
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Men Team 2
  World cup
2000   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2006   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2000   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2007   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2005   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 1
2006   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WCH 5
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 6
2005   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2006   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
2001   Lake Placid   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2000   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2006   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass WC 9
1994   Bad Gastein   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
09/10 77 38
08/09 57 30 57 68
07/08 75 62
06/07 49 48 44 47
05/06 23 41 22 33 11
04/05 36 17 41 50 33
03/04 42 28 65 32 32
02/03 38 18 54 44 24
01/02 40 54 37 31
00/01 45 43 40 44
99/00 43 35 40 46
98/99 54 28
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 501
2 WIERER Dorothea 459
3 OEBERG Hanna 342
4 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 341
5 SIMON Julia 339
6 HERRMANN Denise 333
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 325
8 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 314
9 BRAISAZ Justine 310
10 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 281
Overall ranking
popular profile

Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya