World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



GJESBAKK Fredrik

  Personal data
GJESBAKK Fredrik

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  GJESBAKK Fredrik
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1992-09-15
Height  175
Weight  67
Birthplace  Mo I Rana, Nordland, Norway
Residence  Norway
Homeplace  Trondheim, Norway
Education  
Languages  English, Norwegian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2013
Coaches  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen, Anders Brun Hennum
Team сoach  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen, Anders Brun Hennum
Club   Bossmo & Ytteren IL
Website  https://www.facebook.com/gjesbakk
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Rudy Project, Anschütz, Odlo, Fischer
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Prizewinner of the European Championship, winner and Prizewinner of the IBU Cup
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    17/18 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    16/17 80.0 (56/70) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (20/30) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2016/2017
    6.90
    2017/2018
    9.00
    2019/2020
    9.10
      Top results
      European championship
    2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 2
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2019   Sjusjoen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 2
    2017   Sjusjoen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2017   Lenzerheide   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2018   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2018   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2019   Sjusjoen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2019   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2017   Lenzerheide   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2018   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 20
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 23
    2017   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 25
    2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 39
    2017   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WC 61
    2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 69
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 86
    2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 92
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 64 51 79
    16/17 62 69 59 41
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya