World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-22 00:00 (CET)
Women 7.5 km Sprint Skiroll



SIMON Julia

  Personal data
SIMON Julia

 More photos - 74

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SIMON Julia
Country
France
Birthdate  1996-10-09
Height  170
Weight  62
Birthplace  Albertville, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Spending time with friends, going on woodland walks
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2013
Coaches  Frederic Zhan
Team сoach  Frederic Zhan
Club  Club des Sports Les Saisies
Website  https://www.facebook.com/julia.simon.121
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Casco, Anschutz, Odlo, Salomon
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Two-time champion of the Junior World Race Championship (2014, 2015). Bronze World Championship 2014 in Sprint Race.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 76.7 (365/476) 81.7 (49/60) 80.0 (64/80) 80.0 (80/100) 74.0 (74/100) 72.1 (98/136)
    18/19 80.9 (338/418) 83.3 (50/60) 77.8 (70/90) 80.0 (80/100) 80.0 (48/60) 83.3 (90/108)
    17/18 78.0 (78/100) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (30/40) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    16/17 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2016/2017
    13.70
    2017/2018
    10.20
    2018/2019
    5.30
    2019/2020
    3.80
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2014   Presque Isle   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2014   Presque Isle   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 3
      Junior World Cup
    2016   Lenzerheide   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
      European championship
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 2
    2015   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
    2020   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2020   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2018   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2019   Salt Lake City   Single mixed relay 3
    2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2020   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2020   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      IBU Cup
    2017   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2017   Sjusjoen   Single mixed relay 1
    2017   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 2
    2017   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2017   Lenzerheide   Single mixed relay 2
    2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 2
    2017   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2016   Martell-Val Martello   Single mixed relay 3
    2017   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Junior European Championship
    2016   Pokljuka   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
      Top-10 individual results
    2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2020   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
    2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
    2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 5
    2020   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 7
    2019   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 7
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 9
    2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 10
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 8 13 9 8 12
    18/19 23 23 17 25 24
    17/18 67 60 66
    16/17 76 69 70
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya