World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 581
2 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
3 JACQUELIN Emilien 470
4 BOE Tarjei 404
5 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 378
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 377
7 SMOLSKI Anton 359
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 345
9 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 344
10 BOE Johannes Thingnes 343
Overall ranking
Last photo
PRYMA Artem<br>PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro<br>DUDCHENKO Anton
PRYMA Artem
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
DUDCHENKO Anton
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior Open European Championships, Pokljuka
2022-01-20 10:30 (CET)
Junior single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2022-01-20 14:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



SIMON Julia

  Personal data
SIMON Julia

 More photos - 95

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SIMON Julia
Country
France
Birthdate  1996-10-09
Height  170
Weight  62
Birthplace  Albertville, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Spending time with friends, going on woodland walks
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2013
Coaches  Frederic Zhan
Team сoach  Frederic Zhan
Club  Club des Sports Les Saisies
Website  https://www.facebook.com/julia.simon.121
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Casco, Anschutz, Odlo, Salomon
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Two-time champion of the Junior World Race Championship (2014, 2015). Bronze World Championship 2014 in Sprint Race.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 80.6 (175/217) 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (42/60) 88.8 (71/80) 90.0 (18/20) 81.1 (30/37)
20/21 77.1 (422/547) 77.5 (31/40) 71.0 (71/100) 80.0 (128/160) 72.0 (72/100) 81.6 (120/147)
19/20 76.7 (365/476) 81.7 (49/60) 80.0 (64/80) 80.0 (80/100) 74.0 (74/100) 72.1 (98/136)
18/19 80.9 (338/418) 83.3 (50/60) 77.8 (70/90) 80.0 (80/100) 80.0 (48/60) 83.3 (90/108)
17/18 78.0 (78/100) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (30/40) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
13.70
2017/2018
10.20
2018/2019
5.30
2019/2020
3.80
2020/2021
3.90
2021/2022
2.80
  Top results
  World Championship
2021   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 1
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 3
  Junior World Cup
2016   Lenzerheide   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
  European championship
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 2
2015   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2021   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2021   Oberhof   Single mixed relay 1
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2022   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Single mixed relay 3
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2020   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2022   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2017   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Sjusjoen   Single mixed relay 1
2017   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 2
2017   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Lenzerheide   Single mixed relay 2
2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Martell-Val Martello   Single mixed relay 3
2017   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Junior European Championship
2016   Pokljuka   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2021   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2022   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2020   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
2022   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 13 17 8 2
20/21 13 44 19 10 3
19/20 8 13 9 8 12
18/19 23 23 17 25 24
17/18 67 60 66
16/17 76 69 70
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
3 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 499
4 OEBERG Hanna 482
5 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 451
6 SOLA Hanna 407
7 BESCOND Anais 371
8 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 359
9 DAVIDOVA Marketa 334
10 WIERER Dorothea 330
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna