World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



SHOPIN Yury

  Personal data
SHOPIN Yury

 More photos - 2

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SHOPIN Yury
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1993-02-19
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 74.0 (37/50) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (8/10) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    17/18 65.0 (13/20) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    16/17 77.8 (70/90) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (24/30) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2016/2017
    7.60
    2018/2019
    12.70
      Top results
      IBU Cup
    2016   Arber   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2016   Martell-Val Martello   Single mixed relay 1
    2017   Otepaa   Single mixed relay 1
    2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
    2016   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2015   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2017   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 31
    2017   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 33
    2017   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 42
    2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 47
    2016   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 50
    2017   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WC 52
    2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 55
    2016   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 62
    2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 69
    2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 97
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    16/17 79 78 66
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya