World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



DRATCHEV Vladimir

  Personal data
DRATCHEV Vladimir

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DRATCHEV Vladimir
Country
Belarus
Birthdate  1966-03-07
Height  168
Weight  64
Birthplace  Petrozavodsk, RUS
Residence  St. Petersburg, RUS
Homeplace  St. Petersburg
Education  High
Languages  Russian
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Fishing
First Year in Biathlon  1980
National team  2002
Coaches  Popov
Team сoach  Popov
Club  Dinamo
Website  
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  no
Race suit  Adidas
  Biography
He formerly had Russian citizenship and started for Russia until 2002. Dratchev has four world championship titles in his career (two individually and two for teams). He also has two olympic relay medals for Russia (silver in 1994, and bronze in 1998).
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
05/06 84.7 (320/378) 77.5 (31/40) 86.7 (78/90) 92.5 (111/120) 75.0 (60/80) 83.3 (40/48)
04/05 85.4 (199/233) 95.0 (19/20) 81.4 (57/70) 83.0 (83/100) 0.0 (0/0) 93.0 (40/43)
03/04 81.3 (362/445) 80.0 (48/60) 78.0 (78/100) 80.0 (128/160) 85.0 (68/80) 88.9 (40/45)
02/03 81.5 (383/470) 80.0 (48/60) 85.6 (77/90) 80.0 (112/140) 85.0 (68/80) 78.0 (78/100)
01/02 75.0 (15/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
00/01 71.0 (71/100) 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (28/40) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
99/00 77.6 (384/495) 82.5 (66/80) 73.8 (59/80) 76.7 (138/180) 77.5 (62/80) 78.7 (59/75)
98/99 79.2 (319/403) 76.7 (46/60) 72.2 (65/90) 82.1 (115/140) 87.5 (35/40) 79.5 (58/73)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Olympic games
1994   Lillehammer   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1998   Nagano   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
1996   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1998   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2000   Lahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Canmore   Men Team 2
1996   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
1996   Ruhpolding   Men Team 2
1999   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
1999   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1998   Hochfilzen   Men Team 3
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2003   Forni Avoltri   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2003   Forni Avoltri   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2003   Forni Avoltri   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2004   Minsk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
1994   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Bad Gastein   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Bad Gastein   Men 20 km Individual 1
1995   Lahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 1
1996   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1996   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1996   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1997   Nagano   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1998   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1998   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 1
1998   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1999   Lake Placid   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1999   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1999   Osrblie   Men 15 km Mass 1
2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2002   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2003   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2003   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 1
2004   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1994   Hinton   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1996   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 2
1996   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 2
1999   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1999   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1999   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2003   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2003   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2003   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
1995   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 3
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1996   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 3
1997   Novosibirsk   Men 15 km Mass 3
2000   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2004   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2004   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2006   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
1998   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
1996   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2003   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2003   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
1999   Osrblie   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
1999   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1998   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1998   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
1998   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
05/06 30 26 34 27
04/05 71 63 53
03/04 10 14 9 13 7
02/03 2 5 3 4 3
00/01 80 70
99/00 12 7 17 10 5
98/99 13 19 18 11 4
97/98 6 11 5 4
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina