World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



MAGNUSSON Anna

  Personal data
MAGNUSSON Anna

 More photos - 16

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MAGNUSSON Anna
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1995-03-31
Height  153
Weight  51
Birthplace  Piteo, Sweden
Residence  Ostersund, Sweden
Homeplace  Ostersund, Sweden
Education  Sollefteå skidskyttegymnasium
Languages  swedish, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Shopping, painting and listening to music
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2013
Coaches  Wolfgang Pichler
Team сoach  Wolfgang Pichler
Club  Pitea Skidskytteklubb
Website  www.anna-magnusson.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Hestra
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Lindbäcks, Sunpine, Oriflame, Energibutiken.se, Hello Sweden Team, S.T.a.R, Leki, Madshus, Elpex
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 77.6 (156/201) 65.0 (13/20) 78.9 (71/90) 77.5 (62/80) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
19/20 79.1 (91/115) 90.0 (18/20) 67.5 (27/40) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 85.7 (30/35)
18/19 83.9 (156/186) 82.5 (33/40) 78.6 (55/70) 97.5 (39/40) 0.0 (0/0) 80.6 (29/36)
17/18 87.4 (242/277) 86.7 (52/60) 88.0 (44/50) 86.0 (86/100) 0.0 (0/0) 89.6 (60/67)
16/17 87.4 (410/469) 80.0 (48/60) 92.5 (74/80) 85.6 (137/160) 91.3 (73/80) 87.6 (78/89)
15/16 79.6 (117/147) 85.0 (17/20) 85.0 (34/40) 67.5 (27/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.0 (39/47)
14/15 82.5 (47/57) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
21.10
2015/2016
12.10
2016/2017
7.90
2017/2018
12.60
2018/2019
12.30
2019/2020
8.00
2020/2021
10.00
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Single mixed relay 2
  World cup
2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2019   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2021   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 7
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
2019   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 11
2017   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 11
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 12
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 14
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 14
2016   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 14
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 15
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 16
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 63 55 67
19/20 64 44 60 73
18/19 68 41
17/18 94 77
16/17 23 34 17 29 19
15/16 102 63
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya