World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



WEIDEL Anna

  Personal data
WEIDEL Anna

 More photos - 5

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  WEIDEL Anna
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1996-05-25
Height  170
Weight  62
Birthplace  Kufstein, Österreich
Residence  Kiefersfelden, Germany
Homeplace  Germany
Education  
Languages  German, English, Italian
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  Soccer, Cycling, Climbing
First Year in Biathlon  2010
National team  2013
Coaches  Mark Kіhner
Team сoach  
Club  WSV Kiefersfelden
Website  https://www.instagram.com/annaweidel/?hl=ru
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, Leki, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (16/20) 85.0 (17/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
18/19 90.0 (81/90) 80.0 (16/20) 90.0 (27/30) 95.0 (38/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2018/2019
12.50
2019/2020
13.50
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 2
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Osrblie   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
2017   Osrblie   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  Junior World Cup
2016   Hochfilzen   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2016   Hochfilzen   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Otepaa   Women Super sprint Final 1
2017   Otepaa   Single mixed relay 3
2018   Arber   Women 15 km Individual 3
2019   Obertilliach   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 3
  Junior European Championship
2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
2018   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 11
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 33
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 46
2019   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 49
2019   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 54
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 56
2018   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 66
2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 67
2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 80
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 63 60 49
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya