World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



LEITNER Felix

  Personal data
LEITNER Felix

 More photos - 16

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LEITNER Felix
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1996-12-31
Height  171
Weight  56
Birthplace  Hall in Tirol, Austria
Residence  Austria
Homeplace  Austria
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2013
Coaches  Ricco Gross
Team сoach  Ricco Gross
Club  SCV Bernau
Website  https://www.facebook.com/Felix-Leitner-738814052916730/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Ziener
Goggles  Uvex
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Ziener, Uvex, Swix, Anschütz, Löffler, Fischer
Race suit  Löffler
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 82.2 (336/409) 76.7 (46/60) 85.0 (68/80) 86.3 (69/80) 80.0 (64/80) 81.7 (89/109)
18/19 86.4 (337/390) 90.0 (54/60) 91.1 (82/90) 85.0 (119/140) 82.5 (33/40) 81.7 (49/60)
17/18 72.5 (129/178) 90.0 (18/20) 70.0 (42/60) 68.3 (41/60) 0.0 (0/0) 73.7 (28/38)
16/17 72.7 (96/132) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (35/50) 68.3 (41/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
6.10
2017/2018
6.90
2018/2019
6.70
2019/2020
5.40
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 2
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  European championship
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 1
  World cup
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WCH 6
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 9
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 9
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass WC 12
2019   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 12
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 13
2018   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 17
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 22 27 22 28 21
18/19 27 31 27 19 31
17/18 77 44 83
16/17 103 87
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya