World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



BURNOTTE Jules

  Personal data
BURNOTTE Jules

 More photos - 11

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BURNOTTE Jules
Country
Canada
Birthdate  1996-12-29
Height  196
Weight  92
Birthplace  Sherbrooke, Canada
Residence  Sherbrooke, Canada
Homeplace  Sherbrooke, Canada
Education  
Languages  French, English, Dutch
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  Study, Reading
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  0
Coaches  Pavlо Lantsov
Team сoach  Pavlо Lantsov
Club  Biathlon estrie
Website  https://www.facebook.com/jules.burnotte?__tn__=%2CdlC-R-R&eid=ARACrjCxFsz-2QTcKnepgXoglGaQfMxg98qvlf
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  FX
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, FX, Swix, Anschütz, Halti, Salomon
Race suit  Halti
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 72.2 (26/36) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (20/26)
19/20 74.1 (172/232) 80.0 (32/40) 70.0 (49/70) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 74.5 (76/102)
18/19 71.3 (134/188) 70.0 (14/20) 76.7 (46/60) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 66.2 (45/68)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2018/2019
10.80
2019/2020
10.10
2020/2021
15.40
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 28
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 33
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 35
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 47
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 47
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 48
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 54
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 57
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 64
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 65
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 82 52
18/19 90 79 72
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya