World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



MILLAR Aidan

  Personal data
MILLAR Aidan

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MILLAR Aidan
Country
Canada
Birthdate  1995-12-01
Height  187
Weight  85
Birthplace  Canmore, Canada
Residence  Canmore, Canada
Homeplace  Canmore, Canada
Education  
Languages  English, French
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  hiking, cycling
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2013
Coaches  Justin Wadsworth, Pavel Lantsov
Team сoach  Justin Wadsworth, Pavel Lantsov
Club  Canmore Nordic; Biathlon Alberta Training Center
Website  
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Odlo
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, One Way, Anschütz, Lapua, Salomon
Race suit  Lapua
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 72.0 (36/50) 70.0 (14/20) 73.3 (22/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
19/20 61.7 (92/149) 60.0 (36/60) 66.7 (20/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 61.0 (36/59)
18/19 70.2 (106/151) 67.5 (27/40) 70.0 (35/50) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 70.7 (29/41)
17/18 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2017/2018
15.00
2018/2019
12.90
2019/2020
12.50
2020/2021
13.60
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 20
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 39
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 61
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 78
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 81
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 89
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 89
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 93
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 93
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 93
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 76 64 79
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya