World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



JACQUELIN Emilien

  Personal data
JACQUELIN Emilien

 More photos - 163

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  JACQUELIN Emilien
Country
France
Birthdate  1995-07-11
Height  186
Weight  78
Birthplace  Grenoble, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Music, movies, astronomy.
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2011
Coaches  Vincent Vittoz
Team сoach  Vincent Vitto
Club  Villard de Lans
Website  https://www.facebook.com/emiljacquelin/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Rudy Project, Swix, Anschutz, Odlo, Rossignol
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
In 2011, Emilen Jacquelin took part in international competitions for the first time. At the Junior World Championship 2015 held in Raubichi, the athlete won a bronze medal in the relay race 4x7, 5 km in the category to 21 years. And at the World Junior Championships in 2017 in Osrbli, the Frenchman won two gold medals: in the sprint and the pursuit race in the senior category.

In December 2017, Jacquelin made his debut in the World Cup at the stage in Ostersund. At the second stage in the Austrian Hochfilzen the sportsman in the French relay team won the third place - this is his first podium in the World Cup.

  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 82.2 (388/472) 75.0 (45/60) 79.0 (79/100) 84.4 (135/160) 88.8 (71/80) 80.6 (58/72)
20/21 85.0 (448/527) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (85/100) 91.9 (147/160) 83.0 (83/100) 75.7 (81/107)
19/20 85.6 (376/439) 87.5 (35/40) 87.5 (70/80) 91.0 (91/100) 83.0 (83/100) 81.5 (97/119)
18/19 81.7 (316/387) 87.5 (35/40) 83.3 (75/90) 78.8 (126/160) 83.3 (50/60) 81.1 (30/37)
17/18 80.7 (226/280) 81.7 (49/60) 81.4 (57/70) 85.0 (68/80) 65.0 (13/20) 78.0 (39/50)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2017/2018
7.80
2018/2019
5.20
2019/2020
2.40
2020/2021
2.40
2021/2022
1.30
  Top results
  Olympic games
2022   Beijing   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2022   Beijing   Mixed Relay 2
  World Championship
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2021   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Single mixed relay 3
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 3
2021   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 3
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior World Cup
2015   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 2
  World cup
2020   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 1
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass 1
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2021   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2021   Oberhof   Single mixed relay 1
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass 2
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2020   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 2
2020   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2022   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2021   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2022   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2022   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2017   Sjusjoen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2017   Martell-Val Martello   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2017   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 2
2018   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 3
2017   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Junior European Championship
2016   Pokljuka   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 1
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2022   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2021   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2020   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 5 19 4 4 5
20/21 7 10 10 3 14
19/20 5 18 7 1 6
18/19 24 39 24 22 24
17/18 46 52 47 36 43
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna