World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



STRELTSOV Kirill

  Personal data
STRELTSOV Kirill

 More photos - 2

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  STRELTSOV Kirill
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1996-02-27
Height  182
Weight  72
Birthplace  Moscow, Russia
Residence  Moscow, Russia
Homeplace  Moscow, Russia
Education  specialized secondary
Languages  Russian
Profession  sportsman
Marital Status  Have a girlfriend
Hobbies  books, films
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2013
Coaches  Streltsova Natalya Borisovna
Team сoach  
Club  
Website   https://www.instagram.com/streltsov_kirill/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  Fischer
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 81.6 (84/103) 75.0 (15/20) 88.0 (44/50) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
19/20 97.5 (39/40) 99.9 (20/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2020/2021
8.90
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 1
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Osrblie   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 2
2017   Osrblie   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Junior World Cup
2015   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Lenzerheide   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Pokljuka   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Lenzerheide   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2016   Lenzerheide   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
  IBU Cup
2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 15 km Short Individual 3
2020   Martell-Val Martello   Men Super sprint Final 3
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Junior European Championship
2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 17
2020   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 19
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 27
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 30
2021   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 51
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 63
2021   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 64
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 65
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 65
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 70 58
19/20 62 37 40
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya