World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



YEREMIN Roman

  Personal data
YEREMIN Roman

 More photos - 4

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  YEREMIN Roman
Country
Kazakstan
Birthdate  1997-01-14
Height  180
Weight  70
Birthplace  Balkashino village, Akmola region, Kazakhstan
Residence  Balkashino village, Akmola region, Kazakhstan
Homeplace  Balkashino village, Akmola region, Kazakhstan
Education  Coaching, Teaching - Abay Myrzakhmetov Kokshetau University
Languages  Russian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Reading, computer games
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2013
Coaches  Aleksandr Mukhin
Team сoach  Robert Kabukov
Club  Central Sports Army Club
Website  https://www.instagram.com/yeryomin_r.a/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Adidas, Anschütz, Exel, Roeckl, Madshus
Race suit  Adidas
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 65.6 (147/224) 77.5 (31/40) 66.0 (33/50) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 59.6 (68/114)
18/19 73.3 (264/360) 77.5 (31/40) 78.9 (71/90) 70.0 (84/120) 0.0 (0/0) 70.9 (78/110)
17/18 64.2 (115/179) 80.0 (16/20) 63.8 (51/80) 57.5 (23/40) 0.0 (0/0) 64.1 (25/39)
16/17 50.0 (10/20) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (10/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
5.90
2017/2018
4.20
2018/2019
4.70
2019/2020
5.90
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2017   Osrblie   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Junior World Cup
2016   Lenzerheide   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Junior European Championship
2016   Pokljuka   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 18
2020   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 22
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 22
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 26
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 28
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 29
2018   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 34
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 36
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 39
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint OG 43
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 76 62
18/19 55 64 41 73
17/18 70 60
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya