World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 871
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 839
3 DALE Johannes 720
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 678
5 BOE Tarjei 663
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 617
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 617
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 580
9 HOFER Lukas 540
10 PEIFFER Arnd 521
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior World Championships, Obertilliach
2021-03-02 11:00 (CET)
Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2021-03-04 16:05 (CET)
Women 4x6 km Relay



PONSILUOMA Martin

  Personal data
PONSILUOMA Martin

 More photos - 31

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PONSILUOMA Martin
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1995-09-08
Height  184
Weight  80
Birthplace  Östersund, Sweden
Residence  Östersund, Sweden
Homeplace  Östersund, Sweden
Education  
Languages  swedish, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Fishing, frisbee, golf
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2013
Coaches  Wolfgang Pichler
Team сoach  Wolfgang Pichler
Club  Tullus Sg
Website  https://www.facebook.com/martin.ponsiluoma
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Hestra
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Hestra, Adidas, Swix, Anschütz, Rossignol
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 79.3 (307/387) 80.0 (48/60) 82.9 (58/70) 78.0 (78/100) 80.0 (64/80) 76.6 (59/77)
19/20 73.5 (230/313) 80.0 (32/40) 66.3 (53/80) 85.0 (51/60) 65.0 (26/40) 73.1 (68/93)
18/19 84.3 (198/235) 87.5 (35/40) 88.3 (53/60) 77.5 (62/80) 90.0 (18/20) 85.7 (30/35)
17/18 83.8 (88/105) 90.0 (18/20) 86.7 (26/30) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 85.7 (30/35)
16/17 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
12.00
2017/2018
12.40
2018/2019
6.30
2019/2020
5.80
2020/2021
1.00
  Top results
  World Championship
2021   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2021   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 3
  European championship
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Mixed Relay 1
  World cup
2018   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 6
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 8 23 4 9 11
19/20 33 39 34 22 44
18/19 38 44 35 48 37
17/18 96 86
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 803
2 OEBERG Hanna 765
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 759
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 679
5 WIERER Dorothea 639
6 PREUSS Franziska 638
7 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 531
8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 522
9 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 503
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 501
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya