World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



NAWRATH Philipp

  Personal data
NAWRATH Philipp

 More photos - 8

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  NAWRATH Philipp
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1993-02-13
Height  182
Weight  72
Birthplace  Füssen, Deutschland
Residence  Deutschland
Homeplace  Deutschland
Education  the Bavarian State Police in Ainring
Languages  English, German
Profession  police sergeant
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2012
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  SK Nesselwang
Website  https://www.facebook.com/philippnawrath.official
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  XIMS
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, XIMS. Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Junior Champion, IBU Cup bronze medalist, World Cup racer.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 83.1 (59/71) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
19/20 84.9 (90/106) 87.5 (35/40) 99.9 (10/10) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 62.5 (10/16)
18/19 80.8 (164/203) 90.0 (18/20) 88.0 (44/50) 73.8 (59/80) 82.5 (33/40) 76.9 (10/13)
17/18 82.7 (91/110) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (27/30) 78.3 (47/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 70.0 (28/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
5.50
2017/2018
5.90
2018/2019
3.40
2019/2020
2.10
2020/2021
4.80
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
  European championship
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 2
  World cup
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  IBU Cup
2018   Idre   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2019   Sjusjoen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2021   Arber   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2021   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2021   Arber   Men 15 km Short Individual 2
2021   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2018   Uvat   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2021   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 9
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 11
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 12
2020   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 12
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 12
2019   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass WCH 15
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 17
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 67 49
19/20 38 24 52 44 38
18/19 33 43 28 44 26
17/18 60 57 62
16/17 95 80
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya