World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



ELISEEV Matvey

  Personal data
ELISEEV Matvey

 More photos - 50

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ELISEEV Matvey
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1993-03-31
Height  187
Weight  86
Birthplace  Moscow, Russia
Residence  Moscow, Russia
Homeplace  Moscow, Russia
Education  Higher, Moscow State University of Technology and Management
Languages  Russian
Profession  Athlete, food production technologist
Marital Status  married. Wife - Anna Scherbinina
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  2011
National team  2013
Coaches  Sergey Belozerov, Vladislav Tulaev
Team сoach  Sergey Belozerov, Vladislav Tulaev
Club  CSKA
Website  https://www.instagram.com/_eliseev93/
Rifle  Ishmash
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Leki
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Leki, Adidas, Ishmash, Madshus, Swix
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Prizewinner of the Junior World Championship, European Champion, medalist of the World Cup and IBU Cup
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 93.3 (28/30) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
20/21 88.0 (456/518) 90.0 (36/40) 91.0 (91/100) 88.8 (142/160) 87.0 (87/100) 84.7 (100/118)
19/20 84.7 (383/452) 87.5 (35/40) 95.0 (76/80) 76.0 (76/100) 87.0 (87/100) 82.6 (109/132)
18/19 80.0 (304/380) 90.0 (18/20) 81.3 (65/80) 78.6 (110/140) 76.3 (61/80) 83.3 (50/60)
17/18 79.3 (214/270) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (64/80) 84.0 (84/100) 55.0 (11/20) 66.7 (20/30)
16/17 81.6 (217/266) 70.0 (14/20) 77.1 (54/70) 84.0 (84/100) 90.0 (36/40) 80.6 (29/36)
15/16 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
14/15 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (14/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
6.90
2015/2016
7.80
2016/2017
4.80
2017/2018
8.00
2018/2019
4.40
2019/2020
4.50
2020/2021
5.60
2021/2022
14.00
  Top results
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2021   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2016   Tyumen   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
  World cup
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2015   Canmore   Men 20 km Individual 1
2015   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 1
2016   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 1
2016   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2015   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2015   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2020   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2021   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 6
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 6
2016   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 8
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 10
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 87 47
20/21 21 50 21 18 18
19/20 15 26 9 27 17
18/19 29 47 25 25 29
17/18 38 33 31 46
16/17 35 37 36 28
15/16 91 69
14/15 68 61 63
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna