World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



ELISEEV Matvey

  Personal data
ELISEEV Matvey

 More photos - 51

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ELISEEV Matvey
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1993-03-31
Height  187
Weight  86
Birthplace  Moscow, Russia
Residence  Moscow, Russia
Homeplace  Moscow, Russia
Education  Higher, Moscow State University of Technology and Management
Languages  Russian
Profession  Athlete, food production technologist
Marital Status  married. Wife - Anna Scherbinina
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  2011
National team  2013
Coaches  Sergey Belozerov, Vladislav Tulaev
Team сoach  Sergey Belozerov, Vladislav Tulaev
Club  CSKA
Website  https://www.instagram.com/_eliseev93/
Rifle  Ishmash
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Leki
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Leki, Adidas, Ishmash, Madshus, Swix
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Prizewinner of the Junior World Championship, European Champion, medalist of the World Cup and IBU Cup
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 88.2 (439/498) 90.0 (36/40) 91.0 (91/100) 88.8 (142/160) 87.5 (70/80) 84.7 (100/118)
19/20 84.7 (383/452) 87.5 (35/40) 95.0 (76/80) 76.0 (76/100) 87.0 (87/100) 82.6 (109/132)
18/19 80.0 (304/380) 90.0 (18/20) 81.3 (65/80) 78.6 (110/140) 76.3 (61/80) 83.3 (50/60)
17/18 79.3 (214/270) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (64/80) 84.0 (84/100) 55.0 (11/20) 66.7 (20/30)
16/17 81.6 (217/266) 70.0 (14/20) 77.1 (54/70) 84.0 (84/100) 90.0 (36/40) 80.6 (29/36)
15/16 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
14/15 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (14/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
6.90
2015/2016
7.80
2016/2017
4.80
2017/2018
8.00
2018/2019
4.40
2019/2020
4.50
2020/2021
5.60
  Top results
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2021   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2016   Tyumen   Mixed Relay 1
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
  World cup
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2015   Canmore   Men 20 km Individual 1
2015   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 1
2016   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 1
2016   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2015   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2015   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2015   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2020   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2019   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
2021   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 6
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 6
2016   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 8
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
2021   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 10
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 21 50 21 18 18
19/20 15 26 9 27 17
18/19 29 47 25 25 29
17/18 38 33 31 46
16/17 35 37 36 28
15/16 91 69
14/15 68 61 63
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya