World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



KO Eunjung

  Personal data
KO Eunjung

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KO Eunjung
Country
South Korea
Birthdate  1996-06-05
Height  156
Weight  62
Birthplace  Chungbuk Muju
Residence  Chungbuk Muju
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 90.0 (27/30) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
20/21 75.0 (30/40) 80.0 (16/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
19/20 78.3 (166/212) 87.5 (35/40) 77.5 (62/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (69/92)
18/19 82.3 (158/192) 91.7 (55/60) 75.7 (53/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 80.6 (50/62)
17/18 78.1 (89/114) 0.0 (0/0) 84.0 (42/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 73.4 (47/64)
16/17 76.9 (40/52) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (40/52)
15/16 78.8 (93/118) 0.0 (0/0) 78.6 (55/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 79.2 (38/48)
14/15 55.6 (20/36) 0.0 (0/0) 20.0 (2/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (18/26)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
22.00
2015/2016
22.20
2017/2018
31.60
2018/2019
29.30
2019/2020
26.90
2020/2021
34.70
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 66
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 72
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 73
2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 76
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 77
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 77
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 78
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 81
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 81
2016   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 81
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna