World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



KO Eunjung

  Personal data
KO Eunjung

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KO Eunjung
Country
South Korea
Birthdate  1996-06-05
Height  156
Weight  62
Birthplace  Chungbuk Muju
Residence  Chungbuk Muju
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 78.3 (166/212) 87.5 (35/40) 77.5 (62/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (69/92)
18/19 82.3 (158/192) 91.7 (55/60) 75.7 (53/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 80.6 (50/62)
17/18 78.1 (89/114) 0.0 (0/0) 84.0 (42/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 73.4 (47/64)
16/17 76.9 (40/52) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (40/52)
15/16 78.8 (93/118) 0.0 (0/0) 78.6 (55/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 79.2 (38/48)
14/15 55.6 (20/36) 0.0 (0/0) 20.0 (2/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (18/26)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
22.00
2015/2016
22.20
2017/2018
31.60
2018/2019
29.30
2019/2020
26.90
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 66
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 72
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 73
2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 76
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 77
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 77
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 78
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 81
2016   Presque Isle   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 81
2016   Canmore   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 81
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya