World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



VARABEI Maksim

  Personal data
VARABEI Maksim

 More photos - 17

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VARABEI Maksim
Country
Belarus
Birthdate  1995-12-10
Height  183
Weight  79
Birthplace  Borisov, Minsk region
Residence  Borisov, Minsk region, Belarus
Homeplace  Borisov, Minsk region, Belarus
Education  Belarusian State University of Physical Culture
Languages  Belarusian, Russian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Football
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2014
Coaches  Vasily Bolshakov
Team сoach  Albers Yuri
Club  
Website  https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100004155422850
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, One Way, Anschütz, Skimir, Fischer
Race suit  Skimir
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 77.3 (187/242) 71.7 (43/60) 75.0 (45/60) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 75.8 (47/62)
20/21 77.8 (273/351) 80.0 (48/60) 82.0 (82/100) 75.0 (105/140) 0.0 (0/0) 74.5 (38/51)
19/20 73.8 (76/103) 83.3 (50/60) 60.0 (18/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 61.5 (8/13)
18/19 67.7 (65/96) 75.0 (30/40) 60.0 (6/10) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 65.4 (17/26)
17/18 75.0 (126/168) 77.5 (31/40) 76.0 (38/50) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0) 73.7 (28/38)
16/17 71.6 (161/225) 70.0 (28/40) 75.0 (60/80) 65.0 (26/40) 0.0 (0/0) 72.3 (47/65)
15/16 81.8 (27/33) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2015/2016
9.20
2016/2017
7.20
2017/2018
9.10
2018/2019
6.00
2019/2020
7.50
2020/2021
6.40
2021/2022
5.90
  Top results
  Junior World Cup
2015   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
  World cup
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2019   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 10 km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 19
2016   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint WC 19
2021   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 24
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 27
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 28
2020   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 28
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 31
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 33
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WC 33
2021   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 34
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 66 50 77 49
20/21 58 42 71
19/20 81 50
17/18 94 84
16/17 90 66 77
15/16 76 68
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna