World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



MEINEN Susanna Katharina

  Personal data
MEINEN Susanna Katharina

 More photos - 2

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MEINEN Susanna Katharina
Country
Switzerland
Birthdate  1992-05-19
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  Zweisimmen, Switzerland
Residence  Boltigen, Switzerland
Homeplace  Boltigen, Switzerland
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  House painter
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  Cooking, bakery
First Year in Biathlon  2013
National team  2014
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  SC Zweisimmen
Website  
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 66.7 (20/30) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
18/19 68.4 (141/206) 80.0 (16/20) 77.1 (54/70) 61.7 (37/60) 0.0 (0/0) 60.7 (34/56)
17/18 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 69.8 (30/43) 65.0 (13/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
15/16 64.3 (72/112) 75.0 (15/20) 58.0 (29/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (28/42)
14/15 70.0 (21/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
16.10
2015/2016
12.70
2016/2017
16.90
2017/2018
13.50
2018/2019
10.50
2019/2020
7.20
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 31
2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 39
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 45
2015   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 48
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 49
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 50
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 52
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 52
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 52
2019   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 54
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 83 76
18/19 100 91
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya