World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



DOMRACHEVA Darya

  Personal data
DOMRACHEVA Darya

 More photos - 279

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Country
Belarus
Birthdate  1986-08-03
Height  168
Weight  58
Birthplace  Minsk, Belarus
Residence  Minsk, Belarus
Homeplace  Minsk, Belarus
Education  High school of Turism (BSEU), Belarus
Languages  Belarusian, Russian, English, Norwegian
Profession  Sport Instructor
Marital Status  married to Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN, daughter Ksenia
Hobbies  dance, music, snowboarding and travel, painting, interior design
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2005
Coaches  Ole Einar Bjoerndalen
Team сoach  Alfred Eder
Club  Dinamo
Website  daryadomracheva.by
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Triple, Belarusian potash company
Race suit  Skimir
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    17/18 87.4 (368/421) 85.0 (51/60) 91.4 (64/70) 86.7 (104/120) 89.0 (89/100) 84.5 (60/71)
    16/17 83.6 (240/287) 77.5 (31/40) 81.7 (49/60) 86.0 (86/100) 85.0 (34/40) 85.1 (40/47)
    14/15 85.8 (405/472) 88.3 (53/60) 82.0 (82/100) 86.4 (121/140) 86.3 (69/80) 87.0 (80/92)
    13/14 83.4 (356/427) 88.3 (53/60) 75.6 (68/90) 83.8 (134/160) 88.8 (71/80) 81.1 (30/37)
    12/13 79.6 (387/486) 83.3 (50/60) 78.9 (71/90) 77.1 (108/140) 78.0 (78/100) 83.3 (80/96)
    11/12 83.4 (411/493) 80.0 (48/60) 83.0 (83/100) 86.9 (139/160) 81.0 (81/100) 82.2 (60/73)
    10/11 79.6 (375/471) 73.8 (59/80) 77.0 (77/100) 78.6 (110/140) 89.0 (89/100) 78.4 (40/51)
    09/10 85.5 (341/399) 90.0 (54/60) 84.4 (76/90) 88.0 (88/100) 83.0 (83/100) 81.6 (40/49)
    08/09 84.8 (364/429) 83.3 (50/60) 84.0 (84/100) 84.2 (101/120) 86.3 (69/80) 87.0 (60/69)
    07/08 76.9 (257/334) 0.0 (0/0) 74.0 (74/100) 77.5 (93/120) 75.0 (30/40) 81.1 (60/74)
    06/07 78.1 (235/301) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (72/90) 76.7 (92/120) 77.5 (31/40) 78.4 (40/51)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    2.20
    2009/2010
    1.40
    2010/2011
    1.40
    2011/2012
    0.30
    2012/2013
    0.50
    2013/2014
    0.10
    2014/2015
    0.10
    2016/2017
    3.70
    2017/2018
    0.20
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2014   Sochi   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2010   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual 3
      World Championship
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2008   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 1
    2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2006   Presque Isle   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      European championship
    2007   Bansko   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2007   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
      World cup
    2010   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2011   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2013   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2014   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2014   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2014   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2014   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2018   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2012   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2012   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2012   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2013   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2014   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2015   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2009   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2009   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2010   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2011   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2012   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2012   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2013   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2014   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      IBU Cup
    2005   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2005   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2006   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2006   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2006   Gurnigel   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2006   Gurnigel   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2005   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2006   Gurnigel   Junior Women 10 km Mass 2
    2005   Obertilliach   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
    2014   Sochi   Women 12.5 km Mass OG 1
    2014   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual OG 1
    2014   Sochi   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 1
    2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2018   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 3 5 2 5 4
    16/17 24 26 21 19 29
    14/15 1 2 1 1 3
    13/14 3 2 3 3 1
    12/13 2 3 2 6 2
    11/12 2 2 2 1 1
    10/11 6 29 7 5 1
    09/10 6 3 6 4 8
    08/09 7 14 5 8 8
    07/08 26 18 22 34
    06/07 22 15 15 42
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya