World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



DAVIDOVA Marketa

  Personal data
DAVIDOVA Marketa

 More photos - 68

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DAVIDOVA Marketa
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1997-01-03
Height  157
Weight  56
Birthplace  Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberec Region, Czech Republic
Residence  Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberec Region, Czech Republic
Homeplace  Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberec Region, Czech Republic
Education  Veterinary Science - Czech University of Life Sciences
Languages  Czech
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Horse riding
First Year in Biathlon  2010
National team  2014
Coaches  Jindrich Sikola
Team сoach  Ondrej Rybar
Club  SKP Kornspitz Jablonec
Website  https://www.facebook.com/makulaada/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, Julbo, Leki, Anschütz, Craft, Fischer
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 79.7 (362/454) 83.3 (50/60) 83.8 (67/80) 78.8 (63/80) 76.0 (76/100) 79.1 (106/134)
18/19 79.0 (339/429) 90.0 (54/60) 76.7 (69/90) 75.0 (90/120) 81.7 (49/60) 77.8 (77/99)
17/18 72.2 (179/248) 75.0 (15/20) 76.0 (38/50) 66.3 (53/80) 85.0 (17/20) 71.8 (56/78)
16/17 72.2 (39/54) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (9/14)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
9.50
2017/2018
6.50
2018/2019
2.80
2019/2020
3.50
  Top results
  World Championship
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2018   Otepaa   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2018   Otepaa   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Youth Women 10 km Individual 3
  World cup
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 2
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2018   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 3
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2019   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
  Junior European Championship
2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 2
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2018   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 7
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 8
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
19/20 14 14 8 22 16
18/19 21 3 24 33 16
17/18 91 86 81
16/17 91 71
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya