World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



ZUK Kamila

  Personal data
ZUK Kamila

 More photos - 12

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ZUK Kamila
Country
Poland
Birthdate  1997-11-18
Height  164
Weight  55
Birthplace  Walbrzych, Poland
Residence  Sokolowsko, Poland
Homeplace  Sokolowsko, Poland
Education  Safety Science - Academy of Physical Education in Katowice
Languages  Polish, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Cooking, spending time with family and friends
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2014
Coaches  Grzegorz Bril
Team сoach  Nadezhda Belova
Club  AZS AWF Katowice
Website  https://www.facebook.com/zuk.kamila
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fisher
Gloves  Roekl
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roekl, Rudy Project, 4F, Fisher, Anschütz, One Way, Fisher.
Race suit  4F
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 75.1 (208/277) 82.5 (33/40) 73.3 (66/90) 68.3 (41/60) 0.0 (0/0) 78.2 (68/87)
20/21 76.7 (297/387) 75.0 (30/40) 77.8 (70/90) 77.5 (93/120) 0.0 (0/0) 75.9 (104/137)
19/20 72.6 (252/347) 65.0 (39/60) 78.6 (55/70) 66.7 (40/60) 72.5 (29/40) 76.1 (89/117)
18/19 74.3 (208/280) 66.7 (40/60) 74.4 (67/90) 78.8 (63/80) 0.0 (0/0) 76.0 (38/50)
17/18 78.6 (99/126) 0.0 (0/0) 82.5 (33/40) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (20/26)
16/17 68.3 (41/60) 65.0 (13/20) 70.0 (28/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
15/16 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2015/2016
15.90
2016/2017
15.10
2017/2018
8.40
2018/2019
6.90
2019/2020
4.40
2020/2021
6.70
2021/2022
9.10
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2018   Otepaa   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
2018   Otepaa   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2018   Otepaa   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2019   Brezno-Osrblie   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
  European championship
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
  Junior European Championship
2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 6
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 8
2020   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 16
2019   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 16
2020   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 17
2022   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
2020   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 19
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 24
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 64 53 76
20/21 65 54 73
19/20 38 20 64 30
18/19 60 58 48
17/18 81 85 71
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna