World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



TODOROVA Milena

  Personal data
TODOROVA Milena

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  TODOROVA Milena
Country
Bulgaria
Birthdate  1998-01-18
Height  163
Weight  48
Birthplace  Troyan, Bulgaria
Residence  Troyan, Bulgaria
Homeplace  Troyan, Bulgaria
Education  Studying at National Sports academy for biathlon trainer
Languages  Bulgarian, English
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  
Hobbies  walking, reading books, cooking
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2015
Coaches  Цветан Цочев
Team сoach  Alexander Kasperovich, Vitaliy Noritsyn, Krasimir Dochev
Club  
Website  https://www.instagram.com/milena_todorova/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Pamporovo Mechical, Nestle Bulgaria, Sponser Julbo, Numer 1, Techem
Race suit  Beyzos
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 78.8 (293/372) 67.5 (27/40) 77.8 (70/90) 80.0 (112/140) 70.0 (14/20) 85.4 (70/82)
19/20 80.5 (210/261) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (56/70) 77.5 (31/40) 72.5 (29/40) 83.1 (59/71)
18/19 73.3 (63/86) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.7 (46/66)
17/18 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2017/2018
26.50
2018/2019
17.50
2019/2020
11.60
2020/2021
6.50
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2020   Lenzerheide   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 2
2020   Lenzerheide   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
2020   Lenzerheide   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2021   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 15
2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 15
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 17
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 18
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 18
2021   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 24
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 24
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 27
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 28
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 46 48 44 36
19/20 47 36 52 52 41
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya