World Cup
# Name Score
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Oestersund
2021-11-27 11:45 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2021-11-27 11:45 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual



PORSHNEV Nikita

  Personal data
PORSHNEV Nikita

 More photos - 9

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PORSHNEV Nikita
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1996-03-05
Height  193
Weight  79
Birthplace  Saratov, Russia
Residence  Saratov, Russia
Homeplace  Saratov, Russia
Education  secondary
Languages  Russian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Married. Wife - Anastasiia
Hobbies  Watching Movies, Reading
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2014
Coaches  Usov V.L., Belozerov S.I.
Team сoach  Anatoliy Khovantsev
Club  Ugra
Website  https://www.instagram.com/porshnev.nikita
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Adidas, Fischer, Anschütz, KV+
Race suit  KV+
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 82.4 (220/267) 80.0 (48/60) 82.5 (66/80) 85.0 (51/60) 87.5 (35/40) 74.1 (20/27)
    18/19 73.8 (31/42) 80.0 (16/20) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2018/2019
    11.10
    2019/2020
    7.60
      Top results
      World Championship
    2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2017   Osrblie   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
      Junior World Cup
    2016   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2017   Pokljuka   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2017   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
    2015   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2015   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
      IBU Cup
    2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 15 km Short Individual 1
    2019   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
      Junior European Championship
    2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
      Top-10 individual results
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 11
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass WC 18
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 21
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 24
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WCH 26
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 31
    2019   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 34
    2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 36
    2020   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 37
    2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 37
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 39 28 46 56 30
    18/19 96 68
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya