World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 709
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 645
3 BOE Tarjei 566
4 DALE Johannes 545
5 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 506
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 482
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 479
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 464
9 FAK Jakov 436
10 HOFER Lukas 428
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Duszniki Zdroj
2021-01-29 10:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Duszniki Zdroj
2021-01-29 10:30 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



SAMUELSSON Sebastian

  Personal data
SAMUELSSON Sebastian

 More photos - 82

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SAMUELSSON Sebastian
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1997-03-28
Height  183
Weight  78
Birthplace  Katrineholm, Sweden
Residence  Sollefteå, Sweden
Homeplace  Sweden
Education  
Languages  swedish, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  biathlon
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2014
Coaches  Wolfgang Pichler
Team сoach  Wolfgang Pichler
Club  Sollefteaa Skidor if
Website  https://www.instagram.com/sebastian_samuelsson/?hl=ru
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Hestra
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Hestra, Adidas, Swix, Anschütz, Salomon
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 88.1 (273/310) 87.5 (35/40) 90.0 (54/60) 88.8 (71/80) 88.3 (53/60) 85.7 (60/70)
19/20 81.0 (302/373) 90.0 (36/40) 83.8 (67/80) 78.0 (78/100) 65.0 (13/20) 81.2 (108/133)
18/19 79.9 (334/418) 92.5 (37/40) 84.3 (59/70) 77.5 (93/120) 75.0 (75/100) 79.5 (70/88)
17/18 83.6 (255/305) 87.5 (35/40) 81.4 (57/70) 88.0 (88/100) 80.0 (16/20) 78.7 (59/75)
16/17 79.6 (266/334) 85.0 (34/40) 81.3 (65/80) 80.0 (112/140) 80.0 (16/20) 72.2 (39/54)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
4.50
2017/2018
4.30
2018/2019
2.80
2019/2020
5.40
2020/2021
2.60
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
  World Championship
2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 3
  European championship
2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Mixed Relay 1
  World cup
2018   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2019   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2021   Oberhof   Single mixed relay 2
2019   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2020   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 2
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2019   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 4
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual OG 4
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2020   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual WC 6
2021   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 6 19 6 6 14
19/20 28 20 21 26 46
18/19 22 9 16 28 28
17/18 44 58 44 32
16/17 43 46 36 42 46
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 625
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 617
3 OEBERG Hanna 616
4 WIERER Dorothea 509
5 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 490
6 PREUSS Franziska 490
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 448
8 OEBERG Elvira Karin 443
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 404
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya