World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



SMOLSKI Anton

  Personal data
SMOLSKI Anton

 More photos - 36

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SMOLSKI Anton
Country
Belarus
Birthdate  1996-12-16
Height  175
Weight  71
Birthplace  Pesochnoe, Kopylsky district, Minsk region, Belarus
Residence  Minsk, Belarus
Homeplace  Mazha, Kopylsky District, Belarus
Education  Belarusian National Technical University
Languages  Belarusian, German, Russian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  music, cars
First Year in Biathlon  2012
National team  2014
Coaches  Vasily Bolshakov
Team сoach  Albers Yuri
Club  
Website  https://www.facebook.com/anton.smolski.31
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, Swix, Anschütz, Skimir, Fischer
Race suit  Skimir
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 85.2 (253/297) 85.0 (34/40) 83.3 (50/60) 86.0 (86/100) 82.5 (33/40) 87.7 (50/57)
20/21 79.7 (362/454) 85.0 (51/60) 83.0 (83/100) 77.5 (124/160) 80.0 (16/20) 77.2 (88/114)
19/20 82.4 (248/301) 81.7 (49/60) 84.3 (59/70) 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.2 (89/111)
18/19 82.2 (221/269) 82.5 (33/40) 85.0 (68/80) 77.5 (62/80) 0.0 (0/0) 84.1 (58/69)
17/18 77.7 (143/184) 80.0 (16/20) 78.0 (39/50) 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 72.2 (39/54)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2017/2018
8.70
2018/2019
10.10
2019/2020
7.30
2020/2021
4.60
2021/2022
2.90
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2017   Osrblie   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Junior World Cup
2016   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  European championship
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Men Super sprint Qualification 1
  World cup
2022   Oberhof   Mixed Relay 2
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Junior European Championship
2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2022   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass WC 11
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 14
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 15
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 10 15 9 5 14
20/21 26 32 25 30 35
19/20 36 53 27 42
18/19 87 69
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna