World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



COLOMBO Caroline

  Personal data
COLOMBO Caroline

 More photos - 26

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  COLOMBO Caroline
Country
France
Birthdate  1996-04-16
Height  172
Weight  61
Birthplace  Pontralier, France
Residence  Mut, France
Homeplace  Mut, France
Education  management school
Languages  French, English, German
Profession  student
Marital Status  unmarried
Hobbies  spending time with family and friends, traveling
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2015
Coaches  Frederick Jean, Frank Badiou
Team сoach  Frederick Jean, Frank Badiou
Club  A.S.Mouthe
Website  https://www.instagram.com/caro.clmb/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  One way
Sponsors   Lacroix Emballages, Fromagerie Marcel Petite, Eurovia
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 82.8 (149/180) 90.0 (36/40) 83.3 (50/60) 78.8 (63/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
19/20 74.7 (112/150) 70.0 (28/40) 78.0 (39/50) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
18/19 89.2 (116/130) 85.0 (17/20) 92.0 (46/50) 88.3 (53/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2018/2019
12.20
2019/2020
8.20
2020/2021
7.50
  Top results
  Junior World Cup
2016   Lenzerheide   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
  European championship
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Single mixed relay 2
  IBU Cup
2018   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 1
2019   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2019   Martell-Val Martello   Women 12.5 km Mass Start 60 1
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Women 12.5 km Mass Start 60 3
2021   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 15
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 19
2021   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 22
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 22
2021   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 26
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 29
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 31
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 31
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 31
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 33
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 56 28 62 61
19/20 69 54 70
18/19 67 63 68 53
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya