World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



MENG Fanqi

  Personal data
MENG Fanqi

 More photos - 6

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MENG Fanqi
Country
China
Birthdate  1998-09-18
Height  165
Weight  52
Birthplace  Jilin, China
Residence  Jilin, China
Homeplace  Jilin, China
Education  
Languages  Chinese
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  music
First Year in Biathlon  2010
National team  2015
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  One Way
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  One Way, Anschütz, Swix, Fischer
Race suit  
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 91.5 (173/189) 92.5 (37/40) 92.0 (46/50) 99.9 (20/20) 0.0 (0/0) 88.6 (70/79)
19/20 89.8 (167/186) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (54/60) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (60/66)
18/19 84.2 (85/101) 95.0 (19/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 82.0 (50/61)
17/18 90.0 (27/30) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
16/17 81.1 (43/53) 70.0 (14/20) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
15.10
2017/2018
20.90
2018/2019
19.20
2019/2020
15.00
2021/2022
16.40
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2019   Brezno-Osrblie   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 21
2022   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 25
2020   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 38
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 39
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 41
2022   Beijing   Women 15 km Individual OG 47
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 49
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 50
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 52
2022   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 54
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 69 36 60
19/20 92 80
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna