World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 618
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 564
3 BOE Tarjei 511
4 DALE Johannes 499
5 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 454
6 JACQUELIN Emilien 433
7 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 404
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 395
9 FAK Jakov 384
10 HOFER Lukas 359
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2021-01-21 14:15 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Antholz-Anterselva
2021-01-21 14:15 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual



CISAR Alex

  Personal data
CISAR Alex

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  CISAR Alex
Country
Slovenia
Birthdate  2000-04-05
Height  176
Weight  67
Birthplace  Kranj, Slovenia
Residence  Kranj, Slovenia
Homeplace  Kranj, Slovenia
Education  studying physiotherapy
Languages  Slovenian, Czech, German, English
Profession  athlete, student
Marital Status  unmarried
Hobbies  cooking, flying, playing the guitar, taking pictures
First Year in Biathlon  2012
National team  2019
Coaches  Velepec Uros
Team сoach  Velepec Uros
Club  TSK Triglav
Website  https://www.instagram.com/alex.cisar/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Cebe
Ski poles  OneWay
Sponsors  Petrol
Race suit  Odlo
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 86.5 (45/52) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
19/20 94.0 (47/50) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (30/30)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2020/2021
19.50
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2019   Brezno-Osrblie   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 1
2019   Brezno-Osrblie   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 1
2019   Brezno-Osrblie   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2020   Lenzerheide   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Junior World Cup
2017   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Junior European Championship
2020   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2020   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2019   Sjusjoen   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 75
2020   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 87
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 92
2021   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 97
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 579
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 560
3 OEBERG Hanna 550
4 WIERER Dorothea 442
5 PREUSS Franziska 439
6 OEBERG Elvira Karin 429
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 412
8 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 382
9 DAVIDOVA Marketa 364
10 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 334
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya