World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



MATVIJENKO Julija

  Personal data
MATVIJENKO Julija

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MATVIJENKO Julija
Country
Latvia
Birthdate  1997-11-20
Height  175
Weight  70
Birthplace  Daugavpils, Latvia
Residence  Daugavpils, Latvia
Homeplace  Daugavpils, Latvia
Education  two professional and one higher
Languages  Russian, Latvian, English, German
Profession  trainer
Marital Status  unmarried
Hobbies  orienteering, cooking, active pastime
First Year in Biathlon  2014
National team  2018
Coaches  Peter Sardyko
Team сoach  Ilmars Bricis
Club  Daugavpils Individuālo sporta veidu skola
Website  https://www.instagram.com/julja_m_/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Kinetix, Roeckl
Goggles  
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Atex
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 78.2 (111/142) 85.0 (51/60) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (30/42)
18/19 68.8 (22/32) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (12/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2018/2019
37.90
2019/2020
27.00
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 76
2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 88
2019   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 89
2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 93
2020   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 93
2019   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 99
2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 104
2020   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 105
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 106
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna