World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



KALKENBERG Emilie Aagheim

  Personal data
KALKENBERG Emilie Aagheim

 More photos - 7

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KALKENBERG Emilie Aagheim
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1997-07-06
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  Mo i Rana, Norway
Residence  Mo i Rana, Norway
Homeplace  Mo i Rana, Norway
Education  
Languages  Norwegian, English
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  relationship
Hobbies  Ski touring
First Year in Biathlon  2004
National team  2018
Coaches  Рatrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Team сoach  Patrick Oberegger, Sverre Waaler Kaas
Club  Skonseng UL
Website  https://www.facebook.com/emilie.kalkenberg
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Bliz
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Swix, Bliz, Leki, Anschütz, Madshus
Race suit  Swix
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 82.4 (178/216) 86.7 (52/60) 78.6 (55/70) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 73.1 (19/26)
20/21 83.3 (125/150) 80.0 (16/20) 90.0 (45/50) 81.7 (49/60) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0)
19/20 80.0 (48/60) 70.0 (14/20) 80.0 (16/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
18/19 77.9 (127/163) 80.0 (32/40) 77.1 (54/70) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 61.5 (8/13)
17/18 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2017/2018
15.90
2018/2019
10.10
2019/2020
7.90
2020/2021
9.50
2021/2022
11.60
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 2
2018   Otepaa   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
  World cup
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2017   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 1
2021   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2021   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 2
2019   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 3
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Mixed Relay 3
2021   Arber   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
2021   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 7
2021   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 10
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 14
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 15
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 20
2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 21
2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 21
2022   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 26
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 26
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 50 16 62 57
20/21 47 50 47 32
19/20 68 69 49
18/19 79 45 89 79
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna