World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



VASNETCOVA Valeriia

  Personal data
VASNETCOVA Valeriia

 More photos - 8

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VASNETCOVA Valeriia
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1997-05-29
Height  170
Weight  56
Birthplace  Mozhga, Udmurt Republic, Russia
Residence  Perm Region, Russia
Homeplace  Tchaikovsky, Perm Region, Russia
Education  
Languages  Russian
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  reading
First Year in Biathlon  2007
National team  2015
Coaches  Innokentiy Aleksandrovich Karintsev
Team сoach  Vitaliy Noritsyn
Club  
Website  https://www.instagram.com/vasnetsova.lera/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  KV+
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  KV+, Adidas, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  KV+
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 80.9 (144/178) 90.0 (36/40) 88.0 (44/50) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 67.9 (19/28)
    16/17 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2016/2017
    15.30
    2018/2019
    9.90
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2016   Cheile Gradistei   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2017   Osrblie   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2017   Osrblie   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
    2018   Otepaa   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
      Junior World Cup
    2016   Hochfilzen   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2017   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
    2017   Pokljuka   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
      IBU Cup
    2019   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 1
    2021   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2021   Arber   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2021   Arber   Mixed Relay 1
    2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2017   Lenzerheide   Mixed Relay 2
    2018   Arber   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2021   Arber   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2019   Lenzerheide   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Junior European Championship
    2018   Pokljuka   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
    2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2018   Pokljuka   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2018   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 13
    2018   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 18
    2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 21
    2018   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 31
    2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 47
    2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 48
    2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 55
    2019   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 57
    2019   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 60
    2018   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 73
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 57 39 56 77
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya