World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



ERDAL Karoline

  Personal data
ERDAL Karoline

 More photos - 22

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ERDAL Karoline
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1997-11-15
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 86.3 (113/131) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (32/40) 90.0 (54/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
20/21 67.5 (27/40) 0.0 (0/0) 65.0 (13/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
19/20 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 57.5 (23/40) 60.0 (12/20) 55.0 (11/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
18.90
2020/2021
12.20
2021/2022
10.60
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 1
2017   Osrblie   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Single mixed relay 1
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 2
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
  IBU Cup
2019   Sjusjoen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Single mixed relay 1
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2021   Arber   Single mixed relay 1
2021   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 1
2021   Sjusjoen   Women Super sprint Qualification 1
2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 2
2021   Sjusjoen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2022   Lenzerheide   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2019   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women Super sprint Qualification 3
2019   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 3
2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2022   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 15
2022   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 17
2022   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 34
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 37
2021   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 39
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 42
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 49
2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 49
2022   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 50
2022   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 78
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 59 58 59 51
20/21 94 78
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna