World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 788
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 712
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 690
4 BOE Tarjei 623
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 576
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 547
8 DOLL Benedikt 512
9 DALE Johannes 506
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 439
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 01:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 01:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



FERRY Bjorn

  Personal data
FERRY Bjorn

 More photos - 94

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  FERRY Bjorn
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1978-08-01
Height  194
Weight  83
Birthplace  Stensele, SWE
Residence  Storuman
Homeplace  Storuman
Education  
Languages  English, german
Profession  Biathlete
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Football
First Year in Biathlon  2001
National team  2001/2002
Coaches  Jonas Johansson
Team сoach  Staffan Eklund
Club  Storuman IK
Website  www.bjornferry.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Storuman Energi
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    13/14 88.5 (383/433) 85.0 (51/60) 83.3 (75/90) 89.4 (143/160) 90.0 (54/60) 95.2 (60/63)
    12/13 90.0 (386/429) 93.3 (56/60) 86.3 (69/80) 94.2 (113/120) 88.0 (88/100) 87.0 (60/69)
    11/12 88.1 (386/438) 83.3 (50/60) 90.0 (81/90) 89.3 (125/140) 87.5 (70/80) 88.2 (60/68)
    10/11 83.1 (335/403) 81.3 (65/80) 80.0 (72/90) 89.0 (89/100) 86.3 (69/80) 75.5 (40/53)
    09/10 86.4 (293/339) 86.7 (52/60) 84.3 (59/70) 92.5 (74/80) 85.0 (68/80) 81.6 (40/49)
    08/09 86.7 (346/399) 90.0 (36/40) 86.7 (78/90) 87.9 (123/140) 86.3 (69/80) 81.6 (40/49)
    07/08 86.0 (362/421) 80.0 (32/40) 90.0 (81/90) 87.1 (122/140) 87.0 (87/100) 78.4 (40/51)
    06/07 84.8 (414/488) 82.5 (66/80) 88.0 (88/100) 84.4 (135/160) 86.0 (86/100) 81.3 (39/48)
    05/06 84.1 (332/395) 88.3 (53/60) 78.6 (55/70) 90.0 (108/120) 82.5 (66/80) 76.9 (50/65)
    04/05 79.5 (352/443) 82.5 (66/80) 83.3 (75/90) 77.5 (124/160) 75.0 (30/40) 78.1 (57/73)
    03/04 76.4 (223/292) 83.3 (50/60) 73.8 (59/80) 76.0 (76/100) 0.0 (0/0) 73.1 (38/52)
    02/03 69.9 (241/345) 71.7 (43/60) 67.1 (47/70) 73.0 (73/100) 0.0 (0/0) 67.8 (78/115)
    01/02 72.1 (294/408) 81.7 (49/60) 66.3 (53/80) 70.7 (99/140) 78.3 (47/60) 67.6 (46/68)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    2.70
    2009/2010
    3.40
    2010/2011
    2.40
    2011/2012
    4.00
    2012/2013
    3.70
    2013/2014
    2.50
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2010   Vancouver   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
      World Championship
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 3
      World cup
    2005   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2011   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2005   Torino   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2011   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2003   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2012   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2014   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2014   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2014   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2010   Vancouver   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2011   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WCH 2
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2011   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    13/14 9 30 13 4 12
    12/13 20 6 31 20 10
    11/12 15 21 16 14 12
    10/11 7 13 13 7 10
    09/10 16 19 20 10 21
    08/09 9 15 11 5 16
    07/08 6 53 5 3 7
    06/07 7 20 2 8 12
    05/06 25 16 35 16 24
    04/05 21 18 20 25 34
    03/04 45 30 37 45
    02/03 56 51 42
    01/02 36 32 38 43 27
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 719
    2 OEBERG Hanna 613
    3 ECKHOFF Tiril 607
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    5 HERRMANN Denise 571
    6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 461
    7 FIALKOVA Paulina 445
    8 SIMON Julia 441
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 433
    10 PREUSS Franziska 411
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya