World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-28 10:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-28 10:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



TOMSHIN Vasilii

  Personal data
TOMSHIN Vasilii

 More photos - 7

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  TOMSHIN Vasilii
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1997-01-11
Height  180
Weight  68
Birthplace  Serov, Sverdlovsk region, Russia
Residence  Yekaterinburg, Russia
Homeplace  
Education  incomplete higher
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  physical education and sports specialist
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  reading
First Year in Biathlon  2011
National team  2016
Coaches  Idionov S.I., Beresnev P.A.
Team сoach  Бєлозьоров С.І., Хованцев А.Н.
Club  
Website   https://www.instagram.com/vasia_tomshin/
Rifle   БИ 7-4
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  
Sponsors  KV+, Fischer
Race suit  KV+
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 81.6 (84/103) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (25/30) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (9/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2021/2022
5.80
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2018   Otepaa   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2018   Otepaa   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2019   Brezno-Osrblie   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
  Junior World Cup
2017   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
  World cup
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2021   Idre   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2021   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 2
2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2018   Khanty-Mansiysk   Men Super sprint 3
2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 15 km Mass Start 60 3
2021   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Junior European Championship
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2018   Pokljuka   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
  Top-10 individual results
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 10
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 25
2021   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 35
2021   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 39
2021   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 39
2021   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 47
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
21/22 52 64 38
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna