World Cup
# Name Score
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Oestersund
2021-11-27 11:45 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2021-11-27 11:45 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual



STROEMSHEIM Endre

  Personal data
STROEMSHEIM Endre

 More photos - 37

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  STROEMSHEIM Endre
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1997-09-05
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    20/21 85.6 (77/90) 0.0 (0/0) 86.7 (26/30) 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    18/19 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2018/2019
    10.90
    2020/2021
    7.50
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2016   Cheile Gradistei   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Cheile Gradistei   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2018   Otepaa   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
      European championship
    2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Single mixed relay 1
    2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Men 20 km Individual 3
      IBU Cup
    2019   Otepaa   Men Super sprint Final 1
    2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 15 km Short Individual 1
    2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Single mixed relay 1
    2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2020   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2021   Arber   Single mixed relay 1
    2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2021   Arber   Men 15 km Short Individual 1
    2019   Martell-Val Martello   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2020   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 15 km Short Individual 3
    2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2021   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 12
    2021   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 13
    2021   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 18
    2021   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 48
    2021   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 58
    2021   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 59
    2019   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 82
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    20/21 53 56 38
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya