World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 692
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 622
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 576
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 544
5 BOE Tarjei 542
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 536
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 499
8 DOLL Benedikt 454
9 DALE Johannes 440
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 411
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-18 14:15 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-18 14:15 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual



PETTERSEN Sindre

  Personal data
PETTERSEN Sindre

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PETTERSEN Sindre
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1996-11-03
Height  177
Weight  70
Birthplace  Tunsberg, Norway
Residence  Nittedal, Norway
Homeplace  Rotnes, Norway
Education  
Languages  Norwegian, English
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  Ski jumping, hill running
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2015
Coaches  Andres Brun Hennum
Team сoach  Andres Brun Hennum
Club  Nittedal
Website  https://www.facebook.com/sindre.pettersen.7
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Fischer
Sponsors  Odlo, Casco, Fischer, Anschütz, Swix
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (17/20) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2018/2019
    7.10
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2017   Osrblie   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2017   Osrblie   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2017   Osrblie   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
      IBU Cup
    2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 1
    2018   Obertilliach   Men Super sprint Final 1
    2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 2
    2019   Sjusjoen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Mixed Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2018   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 6
    2018   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 13
    2018   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 44
    2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 87
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 52 49 50
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 605
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 545
    3 OEBERG Hanna 522
    4 HERRMANN Denise 513
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 489
    6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 411
    7 FIALKOVA Paulina 402
    8 BRAISAZ Justine 393
    9 SIMON Julia 391
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 377
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya