World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-25 09:15 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



KUTS Timur

  Personal data
KUTS Timur

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KUTS Timur
Country
Kazakstan
Birthdate  1995-12-09
Height  180
Weight  67
Birthplace  Pavlodar, Kazakhstan
Residence  Pavlodar, Kazakhstan
Homeplace  Pavlodar, Kazakhstan
Education  higher
Languages  Russian, Kazakh
Profession  physical education teacher
Marital Status  Have a girlfriend
Hobbies  game hunting
First Year in Biathlon  2008
National team  2017
Coaches  Vydrin Nikolay Nikolaevich, Pantova Victoria Viktorovna
Team сoach  
Club  
Website   https://www.instagram.com/timka.k95/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Adidas, Fischer
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
19/20 69.4 (25/36) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 56.3 (9/16)
18/19 79.2 (133/168) 85.0 (34/40) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 72.1 (49/68)
17/18 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2017/2018
13.70
2018/2019
18.60
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Canmore   Men 15 km Short Individual WC 58
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 71
2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WCH 77
2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 78
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 88
2020   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 93
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 96
2019   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 98
2019   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 104
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 105
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya