World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



DUMBRIS Kaspars

  Personal data
DUMBRIS Kaspars

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DUMBRIS Kaspars
Country
Latvia
Birthdate  1985-02-25
Height  192
Weight  85
Birthplace  CESIS
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  STUDENT
Languages  ENGLISH, RUSSIAN
Profession  SOLDIER
Marital Status  SINGLE
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  URBANOVICS
Team сoach  URBANOVICS
Club  ASK
Website  
Rifle  ANSCHUTZ
Skis  MADSHUS
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  EXEL
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
09/10 79.8 (75/94) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 79.2 (19/24)
08/09 71.4 (10/14) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
07/08 79.2 (145/183) 80.0 (32/40) 81.7 (49/60) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 79.4 (50/63)
06/07 74.6 (97/130) 72.5 (29/40) 82.0 (41/50) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 67.5 (27/40)
05/06 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (5/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
04/05 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2009/2010
12.50
  Top results
  IBU Cup
2006   Gurnigel   Junior Men 12.5 km Mass 1
2006   Gurnigel   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2006   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2006   Gurnigel   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 41
2007   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 48
2008   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 56
2005   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 63
2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 64
2007   Lahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 65
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 67
2007   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 67
2008   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 70
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 72
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya