World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



BEKH Ekaterina

  Personal data
BEKH Ekaterina

 More photos - 64

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BEKH Ekaterina
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1998-08-19
Height  167
Weight  55
Birthplace  Solnechniy village, Khabarovsk region, Russia
Residence  Ukraine
Homeplace  Kiev, Ukraine
Education  Secondary special, physical education teacher
Languages  російська, англійська
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  Cooking, knitting
First Year in Biathlon  2015
National team  2018
Coaches  Lopukhov Ilya Nikolaevich
Team сoach  Velepec Uros
Club  
Website  https://www.instagram.com/katerinkabeh/?hl=ru
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Gulbo
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Перша приватна броварня, TAK, PEAK Roeckl, Український капітал
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
21/22 67.5 (27/40) 65.0 (13/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
20/21 78.6 (55/70) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (24/30) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
18/19 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2018/2019
18.00
2020/2021
12.80
2021/2022
15.40
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2019   Brezno-Osrblie   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2019   Brezno-Osrblie   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
  IBU Cup
2021   Arber   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 3
  Junior European Championship
2020   Hochfilzen   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
  Top-10 individual results
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 52
2020   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 59
2021   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 62
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 63
2020   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 64
2021   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 77
2022   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 85
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 93
2021   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 107
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna