World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 878
2 BOE Tarjei 819
3 DALE-SKJEVDAL Johannes 769
4 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 728
5 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 673
6 STROEMSHEIM Endre 605
7 DOLL Benedikt 540
8 PONSILUOMA Martin 527
9 KÜHN Johannes 495
10 STRELOW Justus 484
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Holmenkollen
2024-03-03 12:45 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Holmenkollen
2024-03-03 12:45 (CET)
Single mixed relay



VOIGT Vanessa

  Personal data
VOIGT Vanessa

 More photos - 18

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VOIGT Vanessa
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1997-10-07
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
23/24 93.3 (420/450) 98.8 (79/80) 90.0 (54/60) 95.0 (114/120) 91.3 (73/80) 90.9 (100/110)
22/23 90.6 (444/490) 95.0 (76/80) 91.3 (73/80) 89.3 (125/140) 90.0 (90/100) 88.9 (80/90)
21/22 90.1 (444/493) 95.0 (38/40) 95.0 (95/100) 90.0 (144/160) 90.0 (90/100) 82.8 (77/93)
20/21 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2020/2021
10.70
2021/2022
6.20
2022/2023
7.40
2023/2024
6.90
  Top results
  Olympic games
2022   Beijing   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2023   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2024   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2017   Osrblie   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
  Junior World Cup
2016   Hochfilzen   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2017   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2016   Lenzerheide   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2021   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 2
  World cup
2024   Antholz-Anterselva   Single mixed relay 1
2022   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2022   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2023   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2023   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2023   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2023   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
2023   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2023   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2021   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 1
2021   Obertilliach   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 1
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Mixed Relay 2
2020   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2021   Arber   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2022   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2023   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2023   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
2022   Beijing   Women 15 km Individual OG 4
2024   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 4
2024   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 4
2022   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 4
2024   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 5
2024   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual WCH 5
2023   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
23/24 10 3 15 9 13
22/23 12 8 19 13 8
21/22 13 23 11 12 6
20/21 81 63
World Cup
# Name Score
1 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 859
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 766
3 SIMON Julia 762
4 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 755
5 OEBERG Elvira Karin 709
6 JEANMONNOT Lou 678
7 HAECKI GROSS Lena 654
8 PREUSS Franziska 539
9 KNOTTEN Karoline Offigstad 532
10 VOIGT Vanessa 527
Overall ranking


popular profile

Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Oleksandra
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
France  SIMON Julia
Ukraine  KYPIACHENKOVA Liubov
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  PRYMA Artem
Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna
Sweden  OEBERG Hanna
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan